Registration for ISCSO 2021 is now closed. The list of registered participants is available in the table below. Please don’t hesitate to Contact Us if  you have any questions regarding your registration.

.

ParticipantInstitutionCountryTeam
Sascha Stevens UC San Diego USA -
Masoud Salar Politecnico di Milano Italy -
Joel Chacón Castillo CIMAT Mexico -
Yongpeng He University of Bath UK -
Linsheng He Northwestern Polytechnical University China -
Hollis Smith University of Connecticut USA -
Tran-Hieu Nguyen Hanoi University of Civil Engineering Vietnam -
Veerendra Harshal IIT Madras India -
Advait Dhopeshwarkar IIT Madras India -
Arcan Koroglu Hacettepe University Turkey -
Aashutosh Shah Deakin University Australia -
Nima Khodadadi Iran University of Science and Technology Iran -
N. Kotaro Takenaka Tokyo university of science Japan -
Kiarash Biabani Hamedani Iran University of Science and Technology Iran -
Ponsuganth Muthuraman IIT Madras India -
Abdelrhman Hamed Universität Duisburg-Essen Germany -
Diana Santos ISEL Portugal -
Carolina Duarte ISEL Portugal -
Nicolas Cortes Garcia Cinvestav Mexico -
Mohammad Kamalinejad Shahid Rajaee University Iran -
Jaime Cortés UNAM Mexico -
Omar Morsy Warsaw University of Technology Poland -
Iván Negrin Díaz UCLV Cuba -
Kihoon Lim Gyeongsang National University South Korea -
Parsa Ghannadi Islamic Azad University Iran Agent
Seyed Sina Kourehli Azarbaijan Shahid Madani University Iran Agent
Zuyu Li University of Technology Sydney Australia AQUAS
Zhen Luo University of Technology Sydney Australia AQUAS
Yuanmao Li South China University of Technology China AQUAS
J. F. Cabello Oqueña National Engineering University Peru Charpot
J. A. Huamanchumo León National Engineering University Peru Charpot
Eduardo Luo Lin National Engineering University Peru Charpot
Aryamaan Singh IIT Madras India civiLions
Sarangi Jayaram IIT Madras India civiLions
Anshumaan Pande IIT Madras India civiLions
Ishita Khatri IIT Madras India civiLions
Anandaroop Lahiri IIT Madras India civiLions
Ton Creus Costa Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya Spain Cygnet
Arnau Pena Sapena Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya Spain Cygnet
Alex Ferrer Ferre Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya Spain Cygnet
Dongling Geng Dalian University of Technology China Dalian Topology Optimization Group
Yu Wang Dalian University of Technology China Dalian Topology Optimization Group
Ding Xin Du Northwestern Polytechnical University China DYLD
Chen Yu Northwestern Polytechnical University China DYLD
Qing Fa Luo Northwestern Polytechnical University China DYLD
Dong Wang Northwestern Polytechnical University China DYLD
Homero Valladares Purdue University USA EDRL-IUPUI
Joel Najmon Purdue University USA EDRL-IUPUI
Andres TovarIUPUI USA EDRL-IUPUI
Yiğitalp Konuksever Ege University Turkey Efe Optimization
Ulaş Kiliç Ege University Turkey Efe Optimization
Ümit Candan Ege University Turkey Efe Optimization
Jagadeep Sreethu Sura IIT Madras India Engineers
Sai Mansih A IIT Madras India Engineers
Adityaketan Ch IIT Madras India Engineers
Rajaraman S IIT Madras India IITM MDS
Akilesh G IIT Madras India IITM MDS
C Anish IIT Madras India IITM MDS
Nayar Gutierrez Universidad ITESO Mexico ITESO-GDL
Andres Lomelin Universidad ITESO Mexico ITESO-GDL
Jayanth B IIT Madras India JFR
Sai Ashwin R IIT Madras India JFR
Praneeth B IIT Madras India JFR
Sasan Fathali KNTU Iran KNTU
Ebad Sangalaki KNTU Iran KNTU
João Rebelo ISEL Portugal Koala-team
Sofia Rocha ISEL Portugal Koala-team
Ramin Fakhimi Lehigh University USA Lehigh University
Bailey Brown Lehigh University USA Lehigh University
Shen Wang Lehigh University USA Lehigh University
Mohammad Shahabsafa Lehigh University USA Lehigh University
Luis F. Zuluaga Lehigh University USA Lehigh University
Wei Cong NUDT China MNCSE-TOPOPT
Bingxiao Du NUDT China MNCSE-TOPOPT
Haopeng Liang NUDT China MNCSE-TOPOPT
Senlin Huo NUDT China MNCSE-TOPOPT
Yi Hu NUDT China MNCSE-TOPOPT
Moacir KripkaUniversity of Passo Fundo BrazilOptimization Team of UPF
Fernando Luiz Tres JuniorUniversity of Passo Fundo BrazilOptimization Team of UPF
Mateus Peruzzo PaulettoUniversity of Passo Fundo BrazilOptimization Team of UPF
Júlia Gabriela Milani CortinaUniversity of Passo Fundo BrazilOptimization Team of UPF
Laura Savodi GaleraUniversity of Passo Fundo BrazilOptimization Team of UPF
Tamara Bechtold Jade University of Applied Sciences Germany OptiMuM
Siyang Hu Jade University of Applied Sciences Germany OptiMuM
Khai Chau Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Germany OptiMuM
Ming Wen Northwestern Polytechnical University China Optimus Prime
Jingyao Wang Northwestern Polytechnical University China Optimus Prime
Dong Wang Northwestern Polytechnical University China Optimus Prime
German Solorzano Ramirez Oslo Metropolitan University Norway OsloMet
Vagelis Plevris Qatar University Qatar OsloMet
Hasan Eser Middle East Technical University Turkey Pantheon
Soner Seckiner University of Rochester USA Pantheon
Armin Dadras Eslamloo Iran University of Science and Technology Iran StrucGeeks
Parmida Rahmani Iran University of Science and Technology Iran StrucGeeks
Mohsen Azimi The University of British Columbia Canada StrucGeeks
Hesam Varaee Ale Taha Institute of Higher Education Iran Taha AICC
Mahsa Safari Ale Taha Institute of Higher Education Iran Taha AICC
Eduardo Costa ISEL Portugal TEAM A
Eduardo Figueiredo ISEL Portugal TEAM A
Fábio Batalha ISEL Portugal TEAM A
Kannan Sekar IIT Madras India TEAM ADOPT
Pugazhenthi T IIT Madras India TEAM ADOPT
Naman Jain IIT Madras India TEAM ADOPT
Deepanshu Yadav IIT Madras India TEAM ADOPT
Kiran Paneerselvam IIT Madras India TEAM ADOPT
Gicélio Júnior ISEL Portugal Team Code
Tiago Fernandes ISEL Portugal Team Code
Rafael Andorinha ISEL Portugal Team Code
Amol Badgujar SVKM's Institute of Technology India Team Infinity
Kunal Karankal SVKM's Institute of Technology India Team Infinity
Bhavesh Deore SVKM's Institute of Technology India Team Infinity
Dipak Patil SVKM's Institute of Technology India Team Infinity
Yogesh Mali SVKM's Institute of Technology India Team Infinity
Mehul Gudhe SVKM's Institute of Technology India Team Infinity
Tejas Wani SVKM's Institute of Technology India Team Infinity
Aniket Deore SVKM's Institute of Technology India Team Infinity
Cem Guzelbulut The University of Tokyo Japan Team iTech
Serhat Demirtas Bogazici University Turkey Team iTech
Rangaraj B PSG College of Technology India Team Mimir
Akshay Mangal Mahar IIT Madras India Team Mimir
Jier Wang Imperial College London UK The Fractal
Xiao Su University of Oxford UK The Fractal
Kaixuan Huang Wuhan University of Science And Technology China Wust Graduate Students HKX
Lei Zhang Wuhan University of Science and Technology China Wust Graduate Students HKX
Zhe Ding Wuhan University of Science and Technology China Wust Graduate Students HKX
Yan Zhang Wuhan University of Science and Technology China Wust Graduate Students HKX